Board and Staff

Endowments President Grant Oliphant speaking to Board Member Franco Harris at Phipps Conservatory. Endowments President Grant Oliphant speaking to Board Member Franco Harris. Photo by Joshua Franzos
Board of Directors
Teresa Heinz Chair Emeritus
James M. Walton Vice Chairman Emeritus
Christopher D. Heinz Director
John Heinz Director
Maria Marteinsdóttir Director
Damon Aherne Director
Jared L. Cohon Director
Franco Harris Director
Drue Heinz Director Emeritus
Office of the President
Grant Oliphant
Grant Oliphant President
Ruth Hodsoll
Ruth Hodsoll Administrative Assistant
Wayne A. Jones
Wayne A. Jones Director, Organizational Learning and Development
Donna Evans Sebastian
Donna Evans Sebastian Executive Assistant
Communications
John M. Ellis
John M. Ellis Vice President Communications
Linda S. Braund
Linda S. Braund Communications Manager
Carmen J. Lee
Carmen J. Lee Communications Officer
Scott Roller
Scott Roller Strategic Communications Officer
Courtney Tolmer
Courtney Tolmer Communications Associate
Finance & Administration
Edward Kolano
Edward Kolano Vice President Finance and Administration / Chief Investment Officer
Cheryl L. Dabat
Cheryl L. Dabat Grants Administration and Facilities Manager
Denise  Ficorilli
Denise Ficorilli Accountant
Kimberly H. Gillespie
Kimberly H. Gillespie Administrative Assistant
Linda G. Jones
Linda G. Jones Treasury and Investment Assistant
Josh M. Olivieri
Josh M. Olivieri Accountant
Charles Richardson
Charles Richardson Chief Technology Officer
Michele  Sullenger
Michele Sullenger Controller
Michele Tonti
Michele Tonti Receptionist & Grants Assistant
Leah White
Leah White Financial Analyst
Creativity
Janet L. Sarbaugh
Janet L. Sarbaugh Vice President, Creativity
Mac  Howison
Mac Howison Program Officer, Creative Learning
Shaunda  Miles
Shaunda Miles Program Officer, Arts & Culture
Cindi A.  Stueber
Cindi A. Stueber Program Assistant, Creativity
Learning
Michelle M. Figlar
Michelle M. Figlar Vice President, Learning
Carmen A. Anderson
Carmen A. Anderson Director of Equity and Social Justice
Vicki Beattie
Vicki Beattie Program Assistant, Learning
Stanley W. Thompson
Stanley W. Thompson Director, Education
Mary Jo Wise
Mary Jo Wise Administrative Assistant, Education
Sustainability
Andrew S. McElwaine
Andrew S. McElwaine Vice President, Sustainability
Karen Abrams
Karen Abrams Program Officer, Equitable Development
Megan Andros
Megan Andros Program Officer, Community & Economic Development
Matthew  Barron
Matthew Barron Program Officer, Sustainability
Philip R.S. Johnson
Philip R.S. Johnson Director, Environment & Health
Yassiris Mahan
Yassiris Mahan Administrative Assistant, Sustainability
Rob Stephany
Rob Stephany Director, Community & Economic Development
Mary M. Program Assistant, Community & Economic Development